Class 6A - Region 4  District 14 Standings

Regular Season

  1. Sep 27
    Naples
    at
    Barron Collier
  2. Sep 27
    Golden Gate
    at
    Immokalee
  3. Sep 27
    Palmetto Ridge
    at
    Lely
  1. Sep 20
    Naples
    23-7
    Lehigh
  2. Sep 20
    Barron Collier
    bye
  3. Sep 20
    Key West
    14-10
    Golden Gate
  4. Sep 20
    Immokalee
    bye
  5. Sep 20
    Lely
    bye
  6. Sep 20
    Palmetto Ridge
    bye
  1. Sep 13
    Naples
    37-0
    Palmetto Ridge
  2. Sep 13
    Golden Gate
    8-0
    Lely
  3. Sep13
    Barron Collier
    35-18
    Immokalee
  1. Sep 6
    Naples
    38-26
    Monsignor Pace
  2. Sep 6
    BarronCollier
    29-17
    Key West
  3. Sep 6
    Golden Gate
    42-0
    Bonita Springs
  4. Sep 6
    Bishop Verot
    33-8
    Palmetto Ridge
  5. Sep 6
    Lely
    6-3
    Ida Baker
  6. Sep 6
    Immokalee
    16-10
    Gulf Coast
  1. Aug 30
    Naples
    17-12
    Edison
  2. Aug 29
    Barron Collier
    30-26
    Boyd Anderson
  3. Aug 30
    Golden Gate
    23-13
    Estero
  4. Aug 30
    Victory Christian
    6-3
    Palmetto Ridge
  5. Aug 30
    Tampa Jesuit
    39-6
    Immokalee
  6. Aug 30
    Lely
    20-11
    Gulf Coast
  1. Aug 23
    Naples
    29-28
    Sarasota Riverview
  2. Aug 23
    Bishop Verot
    19-7
    Barron Collier
  3. Aug 23
    Gulf Coast
    27-0
    Golden Gate
  4. Aug 23
    Tampa Catholic
    23-0
    Palmetto Ridge
  5. Aug 23
    Clearwater Academy
    68-8
    Immokalee
  6. Aug 23
    Lely
    15-8
    Island Coast

Kickoff Classic

  1. Aug 16
    Naples
    49-0
    Gulf Coast
  2. Aug 16
    Barron Collier
    cancelled
    Riverdale
  3. Aug 16
    Golden Gate
    cancelled
    Dunbar
  4. Aug 16
    Palmetto Ridge
    7-0
    South Ft. Myers
  5. Aug 16
    North Miami Beach
    18-0
    Immokalee
  6. Aug 16
    Bishop Verot
    14-2
    Lely
Spring Games
  1. May 17
    Carol City
    55-17
    Naples
  2. May 17
    Barron Collier
    53-34
    Southeast
  3. May 16
    Estero & FBA
    Jamboree
    Lely
  4. May 18
    Palmetto Ridge
    23-6
    Key West
  5. May 17
    Immokalee
    21-14
    Superior Collegiate
  6. May 22
    Golden Gate
    14-14
    South Ft. Myers
  1. Oct 4
    Naples
    Open
  2. Oct 4
    Barron Collier
    at
    Cypress Lake
  3. Oct 4
    Riverdale
    at
    Golden Gate
  4. Oct 4
    Clewiston
    at
    Immokalee
  5. Oct 4
    Palmetto Ridge
    at
    Gulf Coast
  6. Oct 4
    Lake Wales
    at
    Lely
  1. Oct 11
    Lely
    at
    Naples
  2. Oct 11
    Golden Gate
    at
    Barron Collier
  3. Oct 11
    Immokalee
    at
    Palmetto Ridge
  1. Oct 18
    Barron Collier
    at
    Palmetto Ridge
  2. Oct 18
    Naples
    at
    Golden Gate
  3. Oct 18
    Lely
    at
    Immokalee
  1. Oct 25
    Barron Collier
    at
    Lely
  2. Oct 25
    Palmetto Ridge
    at
    Golden Gate
  3. Oct 25
    Naples
    at
    Immokalee
  1. Nov 1
    Naples
    Open
  2. Nov 1
    Golden Gate
    bye
  3. Nov 1
    Barron Collier
    at
    Gulf Coast
  4. Nov 1
    Port Charlotte
    at
    Palmetto Ridge
  5. Nov 1
    University
    at
    Immokalee
  6. Nov 1
    Lely
    at
    Atlantic

Playoffs