Class 6A - Region 3  District 12 Standings

  1. Dec 1
    Northwestern
    42-7
    Naples
  1. Nov 24
    Naples
    36-9
    Ft Myers
  1. Nov 17
    Naples
    24-0
    Largo
  1. Nov 10
    Naples
    13-7
    Port Charlotte
  2. Nov 10
    Largo
    27-24
    Barron Collier
  3. Nov 10
    Fort Myers
    50-14
    Palmetto Ridge
  1. Nov 3
    Naples
    70-0
    Piper (Sunrise)
  2. Nov 3
    Wauchula Hardee
    36-22
    Barron Collier
  3. Nov 3
    Gulf Coast
    43-13
    Golden Gate
  4. Nov 3
    Palmetto Ridge
    37-23
    Lely
  1. Oct 27
    Naples
    16-15
    Barron Collier
  2. Oct 27
    Palmetto Ridge
    23-21
    Golden Gate
  1. Oct 20
    Naples
    39-12
    South Ft. Myers
  2. Oct 20
    Barron Collier
    43-42
    St. Cloud
  3. Oct 20
    Golden Gate
    18-0
    Riverdale
  4. Oct 20
    Palmetto Ridge
    27-20
    Gulf Coast
  1. Oct 17
    Palmetto Ridge
    37-17
    Estero
  1. Oct 13
    Naples
    24-15
    Golden Gate
  2. Oct 13
    Palmetto Ridge
    34-28
    Barron Collier
  1. Oct 6
    Naples
    42-7
    Lely
  2. Oct 6
    Barron Collier
    45-12
    Gulf Coast
  3. Oct 6
    Golden Gate
    bye
  4. Oct 6
    Immokalee
    63-28
    Palmetto Ridge
  1. Sep 28
    Naples
    29-16
    Palmetto Ridge
  2. Sept 28
    Barron Collier
    35-0
    Golden Gate
  1. Sep 22
    Naples
    cancelled
    Immokalee
  2. Sept 22
    Barron Collier
    bye
  3. Sept 22
    East Lee
    cancelled
    Golden Gate
  4. Sept 22
    South Ft. Myers
    cancelled
    Palmetto Ridge
  1. Sep 15
    Gulf Coast
    cancelled
    Naples
  2. Sept 15
    Miami Westminster
    cancelled
    Barron Collier
  3. Sept 15
    Golden Gate
    cancelled
    Fort Meade
  4. Sept 15
    Palmetto Ridge
    cancelled
    Estero
  1. Sep 8
    Naples
    bye
  2. Sept 6
    Immokalee
    48-40
    Barron Collier
  3. Sept 6
    Golden Gate
    7-6
    Lely
  4. cancelled
    North Ft. Myers
    at
    Palmetto Ridge
  1. Sep 1
    Miami Palmetto
    37-23
    Naples
  2. Sept 1
    Barron Collier
    42-19
    First Baptist
  3. Sept 1
    Lemon Bay
    21-19
    Golden Gate
  4. Sept 1
    Palmetto Ridge
    41-14
    Riverdale
  1. Aug 25
    Naples
    71-19
    Edison
  2. Aug 25
    La Crescenta, CA
    34-31
    Barron Collier
  3. Aug 25
    Immokalee
    53-18
    Golden Gate
  4. Aug 25
    Palmetto Ridge
    bye

Kickoff Classic

  1. Aug 18
    North Ft. Myers
    33-16
    Naples
  2. Aug 18
    Barron Collier
    26-20
    Lely
  3. Aug 18
    Golden Gate
    21-6
    LaBelle
  4. Aug 18
    Palmetto Ridge
    Cancelled
    Ida Baker
Spring Games
  1. May 19
    Naples
    28-13
    St. Pete
  2. May 19
    Barron Collier
    31-12
    South Ft. Myers
  3. May 19
    Estero
    17-16
    Golden Gate
  4. May 19
    Charlotte
    47-43
    Palmetto Ridge